See generally TEX. 1503 & 1507. How does Respondent prays for general relief affect a court case? endobj /BBox [ 0 0 9.43 9.43 ] endstream bruce.sharp@fiscal.treasury.gov. documents in the last year, 9 << /Filter /FlateDecode The trial court sustained Jeffrey's objections. /Filter /FlateDecode Section 10.004(d) provides, "The court may not award monetary sanctions against a represented party for a violation of Section 10.001(2)." /BBox [ 0 0 110.63 16.15 ] endobj 0000010608 00000 n On May 7, 2014, Aimee nonsuited all of her claims.